• Call us
  • Email us

Staff List

Senior Leadership

Headmaster Mr A M Greenwood, BSc (Hons), PGCE, GCGI, MBA
Deputy Head, Deputy DSL Mrs C Crookes, MA (Cantab), PGCE, MA (Education)
Business Manager Mr A Wareing, BSc (Hons)
Director of Pastoral, EYFS Leader, DSL Mrs K C S Greenwood, BA (Hons), MA (Int Edu)
Director of Studies Mr H Hadfield, BSc, GTP, MSc
KS1 Leader Mrs S Phillips, BA (Hons), QTS, NPQML
KS2 Leader Miss N Bell, BA (Hons), PGCE
Proprietor Mr R J S Higgins, MA, BEd (Hons), CertEd, FCollP

Key Stage Two Staff

Year 6J: Mr P Jenkins, BSc (Econ) (Hons), PGCE
Year 6T, Head of Maths: Miss A Turner, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 5B: Miss N Bell, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 5D, Head of Research & Innovation: Mr J Daly, BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd (Cantab)
Year 5 Assistant: Mrs E Howard, BA (Hons), LLB, HLTA
Year 4H, Head of English & Humanities: Mr H Hadfield, BSc, MSc, GTP
Year 4M: Mrs S Murray, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 4 Assistants: Miss L Beecham, FDI, CDE
Mrs M Salter, BA (Hons)
Year 3C, Head of RE & Charities: Mrs W Churchill, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 3D: Mrs M Dirkx, BA, PGCE
Year 3F, SENCo: Miss P Fisher, BEd, ATCL, LTCL
Year 3 Assistants: Miss N Morrell, BTEC
Miss A Anelauskaite, BA (Hons)

Key Stage One Staff

Year 2C: Mrs C Crookes, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA (Education)
Mrs S Currie, MA (Hons), PGCE
Year 2P: Miss S Parker, BA (Hons), QTS
Year 2R: Mrs J Rehn, BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 2 Assistants: Mrs J Batiste, SRN, JBCNS, Clinical Teacher
Ms J Hakki, NVQ3
Mrs J Parton, LLB, NVQ2
Year 1B: Mrs S Bogan, BA (Hons), QTS, MA (Education)
Year 1P: Mrs S Phillips, BA (Hons), QTS, NPQML
Year 1R, Head of Science: Miss C Riddoch, BEd (Primary)
Year 1 Assistants: Miss J Mills, C&G (LSA)
Miss N Moore, NVQ3
Mrs F Ruddle, BA (Hons)

Early Years Staff

Reception Emerald, Head of Art & DT: Miss S Robertson, BEd (Primary)
Reception Pearl: Mrs K Greenwood, BA (Hons), MA (Int Edu)
Reception Ruby: Mrs S Collett, BA (Hons), PGCE
Reception Sapphire: Miss C Adams, BEd (Primary), QTS
Reception Assistants: Miss S Dhalla, BSc. MA (Med)
Miss S Hannant, CASHE Level 2
Miss J Hunt, NVQ3
Mrs T Luxford, NVQ3
Nursery Manager: Mrs P Ringer, NVQ3, Early Years Cert Level 4
Nursery Deputy Manager: Miss A Newing, NVQ3
Nursery Assistants: Mrs E Swann, NNEB
Mrs S Oblein, NVQ2
Mrs J Gibson, NNEB
Mrs S Nandkissori NNEB
Mrs K Temlett, BA
Mrs M McMahon, BA, PGCE

Peripatetic Teaching Staff

Head of Sport: Mr J Hallas, BA (Hons), PGCE
Sports Assistants: Mr L Baker, BA (Hons)
Mr J Denny, BSc
Head of Music: Mrs J Kemp, BMus (Hons), LRSM
Supply Teachers: Mrs L Catlin
Mr P Churchill
Mrs J Fallmann
Learning Support Assistants: Mrs S Rogers, BSc, MSc, PhD, DipTrans
Mrs L Vivian, Foundation degree, Dip Level 3 SSTS 
Languages Teacher: Mrs A-L Brussier CAPES, MA Int Edu
Chess Master: Mr A Harakis
Chess Coach:Mr A Rice
Dance Teacher:Miss L Beecham, FDI, CDE
Late Class Assistants: Mrs T Arthurs
Mrs C Sheehan
Playground Assistant: Mrs M Gallon

Support Staff

Office Manager: Miss J Zinopoulos
School Secretaries: Mrs M Devane
Mrs S Harrison, CXC
Ms M Kane, BSc
Miss G Padgett
Accounts: Mrs M Smith, MAAT
Miss H Farr
Facilities Assistants: Mr R Ploskov
Mr M Tuft
Head of Holiday Club: Miss N Moore, NVQ3

Catering Staff

Head Chef (Upper School): Mrs J Middleton
Head Chef (Lower School): Mr R Zenit
Catering Assistants (Lower School): Mrs L Adams
Mrs J Day
Miss S Lacey
Mrs E Yim
Catering Assistants (Upper School): Miss L Hobson
Mrs J Meekings
Miss J Troutt

Related Pages